Appointed Governors

Voluntary Sector Governors

Dr Abdul Rob Pakistan Muslim Centre (3rd term end 23rd January 2020)  Janet Sullivan Sheffield MENCAP (3rd term ends 30th June 2020)  Fay Colphon SACMHA Health & Social Care (1st term ends 23rd June 2021)  James Barlow Sheffield Carer’s Centre (1st term ends 21st January 2022)

 

Stakeholders

Professor Scott Weich University of Sheffield (1st term ends 4th September 2020)  Susan Wakefield Sheffield Hallam  University (1st term ends 7th September 2019)  Mark Gamsu NHS Sheffield Clinical Commissioning Group (1st term ends 14th May 2020)  Sue Highton Staffside (3rd term ends 30th June 2020)

Local Authority

Councillor Steve Ayris (1st term ends 4th July 2020)  Councillor Adam Hurst (2nd term ends 4th September 2020)  Councillor Josie Paszek (2nd term ends 3rd February 2021)